Miracle A/S
Borupvang 2C
2750 Ballerup
Tlf.: +45 4466 8855
CVR: 2567 8990
info@miracle.dk

X

Cookie-
and privacy policy

Cookies

‘Cookies’ are a text file that is stored locally on your computer, smartphone or tablet and which is used to collect information about your movements on the website. The purpose of a cookie can for e.g., be to collect statistics, to target ads and to remember settings that you have chosen.

Miracle.dk uses cookies to collect statistics, to continuously improve our content and customize our site. Cookies from, for example, Google Maps or YouTube may occur in rare cases.

If you do not want data to be collected, you should delete your cookies.

If you want to know more about cookies, we can recommend this page: https://erhvervsstyrelsen.dk/de-fire-vaesentligste-cookietyper

 

Privacy

Personal information is any kind of information that can be attributed to a particular person.

When you visit our website, we collect and process a range of information.

The primary processing takes place, as described, via cookies. But it can also happen if you sign up for our newsletter, participate in contests or surveys or if you sign up for one of our events. In these cases, you will be asked to give your consent for us to use the information that you fill out. These will typically be:

Name, company address, telephone number and e-mail address.

We never collect personal information without you giving it to us.

The information is only used for the stated purpose in connection with the delivery of the service that you have asked us to provide. The information is stored for the period permitted by law and we delete it when it is no longer needed. The period depends on the background of storage.

If you are applying for a job at Miracle, your information will be stored for a maximum of 6 months from the application deadline. If you apply unsolicited, your information will also be deleted 6 months after we have received your application.

Disclosure of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only take place if you give your consent. You can always withdraw your consent. If you receive our newsletter by e-mail, you will always be able to unsubscribe at the bottom of the e-mail. Other inquiries can be made to: info@miracle.dk

 

Insights and complaints

You have the right to be informed of the personal data we process about you. You can also object to the use of information at any time. You can also revoke your consent, which means that we will no longer be able to process your personal data.

If the information processed about you is incorrect, you have the right to have it corrected or deleted. This can be done by contacting: info@miracle.dk

If you disagree or are dissatisfied with the way we process your personal data, you can complain to the Danish Data Protection Agency. The Data Inspectorate supervises data protection in Denmark. Further information can be seen here: https://www.datatilsynet.dk/kontakt/

If you have any questions about our cookie and privacy policy

 

Simon Møgelvang Bang
CTO & Director of Development
phone 5374 7268
Der anvendes cookies for at løfte brugeroplevelsen
Got it